Indian Territory Practical Shooters Club

3rd Saturday Match Results

July 16th 2011

Combined Results

Place Name     USPSA Class Division PF   Lady Mil Law For   Age   Match Pts Match %
1 Martin, Seth A40356 U Limited Major   398.1891 100.000%
2 Gambill, Eric A41980 U Production Minor   390.1641 97.985%
3 YOUNG, DAVID   U Limited Major   243.8538 61.241%
4 Gibbs, Matt   U Limited Major   155.6867 39.099%
5 Wille, Alton TY48394 U Limited Major SS 141.0926 35.434%
6 Payne, Mark A73165 U Limited Minor   119.7139 30.065%
7 SHINN, MICHAEL   U Production Minor   74.3809 18.680%

 

Stage No: 1 NO WAY IN                
                                 
Place Name No. Class Division Points   Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Martin, Seth 2 U Limited 119   0 12.01 9.9084 120.0000 100.00%
2 Gambill, Eric 4 U Production 108   10 10.88 9.0074 109.0880 90.91%
3 YOUNG, DAVID 6 U Limited 117   0 16.74 6.9892 84.6458 70.54%
4 Wille, Alton 1 U Limited 114   0 19.97 5.7086 69.1365 57.61%
5 Payne, Mark 3 U Limited 109   10 20.09 4.9278 59.6803 49.73%
6 SHINN, MICHAEL 7 U Production 118   10 22.32 4.8387 58.6012 48.83%
7 Gibbs, Matt 5 U Limited 97   42 19.66 2.7976 33.8816 28.23%

 

Stage No: 2 HEAD SHOTS                
                                 
Place Name No. Class Division Points   Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Martin, Seth 2 U Limited 82   0 16.27 5.0400 90.0000 100.00%
2 Gambill, Eric 4 U Production 74   0 15.27 4.8461 86.5375 96.15%
3 YOUNG, DAVID 6 U Limited 80   10 20.70 3.3816 60.3857 67.10%
4 Gibbs, Matt 5 U Limited 78   10 41.63 1.6334 29.1679 32.41%
5 Wille, Alton 1 U Limited 60   40 27.43 0.7291 13.0196 14.47%
6 SHINN, MICHAEL 7 U Production 25   110 20.30 0 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Payne, Mark 3 U Limited 50   60 19.68 0 0.0000 0.00%

 

Stage No: 3 Bang and Clang                
                                 
Place Name No. Class Division Points   Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Martin, Seth 2 U Limited 30   0 3.29 9.1185 30.0000 100.00%
2 Gambill, Eric 4 U Production 30   0 3.46 8.6705 28.5261 95.09%
3 YOUNG, DAVID 6 U Limited 29   0 5.42 5.3506 17.6036 58.68%
4 Payne, Mark 3 U Limited 30   0 6.82 4.3988 14.4721 48.24%
5 Gibbs, Matt 5 U Limited 30   0 7.29 4.1152 13.5391 45.13%
6 SHINN, MICHAEL 7 U Production 26   0 6.73 3.8633 12.7103 42.37%
7 Wille, Alton 1 U Limited 29   0 8.66 3.3487 11.0173 36.72%

 

Stage No: 4 BOX SKIPPING                
                                 
Place Name No. Class Division Points   Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gambill, Eric 4 U Production 120   0 20.29 5.9142 120.0000 100.00%
2 Martin, Seth 2 U Limited 120   30 26.78 3.3607 68.1891 56.82%
3 YOUNG, DAVID 6 U Limited 115   20 29.17 3.2568 66.0810 55.07%
4 Gibbs, Matt 5 U Limited 110   20 31.31 2.8745 58.3240 48.60%
5 Wille, Alton 1 U Limited 120   0 50.81 2.3617 47.9192 39.93%
6 Payne, Mark 3 U Limited 105   30 33.40 2.2455 45.5615 37.97%
7 SHINN, MICHAEL 7 U Production 55   190 49.83 0 0.0000 0.00%

 

Stage No: 5 AREA 4                
                                 
Place Name No. Class Division Points   Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Martin, Seth 2 U Limited 87   0 21.30 4.0845 90.0000 100.00%
2 Gambill, Eric 4 U Production 66   30 17.24 2.0882 46.0125 51.13%
3 Gibbs, Matt 5 U Limited 68   40 29.70 0.9428 20.7741 23.08%
4 YOUNG, DAVID 6 U Limited 68   50 26.20 0.6870 15.1377 16.82%
5 SHINN, MICHAEL 7 U Production 64   60 28.72 0.1393 3.0694 3.41%
6 Wille, Alton 1 U Limited 46   70 28.37 0 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Payne, Mark 3 U Limited 50   100 20.65 0 0.0000 0.00%

   HOME